Cookie policy 2017-07-10T12:09:31+00:00

Cookies Policy

a.What is a cookie

A cookie is a small text that is stored in your browser when you visit a website/application. They are tools that have a key role in the rendering of digital services. Among others, they allow a website/application to store and recover information on the browsing habits of a User or their equipment, and depending on the information obtained, they may be used to recognize the User and improve the service offered. Without cookies, many pages would not work correctly or the offered services would be reduced.

In compliance with Act 34/2002 on Information Society Services and E-commerce, ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS SL informs its Users about the use of its own cookies and those of third parties and those persistent (when they have a long duration or are indefinite) and temporary (when they have a short duration) in order to improve the service rendered. If you continue to browse without any changes in the cookies settings, we understand that you are providing your consent to the installation of these cookies. In addition, if you do not want any cookie enabled on your device, you may also set your internet browser to erase cookies from the hard drive of you device in order to block them.

b.Type of cookies

Depending on the entity managing the domain from which the cookies are sent and processing the data obtained, two types of cookies may be distinguished:

  • Own cookies: these are sent to the device of the User from a unit or domain managed by the proprietor of the website/application, from where the service requested by the User is rendered.
  • Third-party cookies: these are sent to the device of the User from a unit or domain that is not managed by the proprietor of the website/application but by another entity that processes the data obtained via the cookies.

In addition, cookies may be of the following types:

  • Depending on the period of time during which they remain stored in the device: they can be session cookies or persistent cookies
  • Depending on the finality: technical cookies, personalization cookies, analysis cookies, advertising cookies, or behavioral advertising cookies.

c.Cookies we use

•This website/application uses the following cookies:

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. informs you about the use of Google Analytics on this website/application. Google Analytics is a website/application analysis service offered by Google Inc, a company located in Delaware, whose main offices are in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States. This service uses Cookies; the information obtained via cookies will be transferred and stored by Google Inc on servers located in the United States. Google Inc will use this information on behalf of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. for the purpose of tracking the use made of our website/application, as well as other services related to the activity of the website/application and the use of the internet.

We also inform you that it is possible that Google Inc. transfers such information to third parties when required by its legislation or that third parties process information on behalf of Google Inc.

Users can reject the processing of their data by blocking the use of cookies through the configuration of their browser. But you should know that on disabling cookies the number of services offered on this website/application will be reduced. Users can learn more about Google Analytics through this link; in addition you can check Google’s privacy policy here.

d.Acceptance of the Cookies Policy

We show information on the Cookies Policy on entering the website/application with each log-in. On viewing this information, it is possible to carry out the following actions:

  • Accept cookies by giving your consent when you browse the website/application.
  • Modify your settings.

You may restrict, block or erase the cookies from any website/application, using your browser. As settings are different in every browser, the “help” function will show you how to do this. We provide you herein below with some links where you can learn more about how to restrict, block or erase cookies:

EXPLORER: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows/cookies-faq#1TC=windows-7

FIREFOX: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Borrar%20cookies

CHROME: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

SAFARI: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=en_US&viewlocale=es_ES )

1.LEGAL ADVICE

1.Ownership of the website/application

Ownership company: ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L.
Address:
Tax Identification Code: B93507580
Purpose: Providing information about the services offered by ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTES, S.L. and managing the online User’s enquiries.
Contact details: Email: info@intooit.es
Information about its registration in the Companies Registry: Company registered at the Registry of Companies of Málaga (Spain) in Book 5559, Folio 33, page MA 136453“

2.General Conditions for Use and Acceptance of this Website/Application

This document contains the Conditions that govern the use of this website/application and the contract that binds the two parties involved – you as the User and us as the proprietors of the website/application – (hereinafter, the “Conditions”).

The Conditions establish the rights and obligations of all Users (hereinafter “You” / “your”) and those of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. (hereinafter “us” / “our”) in relation to the services that we offer via this website/application or any other websites/applications that we may redirect to by means of links.

Please read these Conditions and our Privacy policy carefully before providing us with your personal data or click on the control “Acceptance of this Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy”.

By using this website/application or clicking on “accept”, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these Conditions and the Privacy Policy, and you agree to be bound by them and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. If you do not agree with the Conditions and/or the Privacy Policy, you should not provide personal data through the website/application forms.

If you have any question regarding these Terms and Conditions or the Privacy Policy, you can contact us at info@intooit.es.

3.Use of our website/application

These Conditions are the only conditions applicable to the use of this website/application and substitute any others, except in the case of a special written consent given by us as the proprietor of the website/application. These Conditions have been designed to create a legally binding agreement between you and us, protecting your rights as a client and our rights as the company that owns the website/application. You declare that you have read and accept these Conditions, without any reserve whatsoever.

4.Liability of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L.

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. is exempt from any type of liability for damages of any kind and nature in the following cases:

  • a) Connection problems that lead to impossibility or difficulty in accessing the website/application and/or the contents, service interruptions, delays, errors, malfunctions, regardless of the type of connection or technical means employed by the User.
  • b) Interruption, suspension or cancellation of access to the website/application and/or the contents as well as unavailability and discontinuity of the operation of the website/application when these are due to the interruption of the service for technical maintenance or to causes beyond our control or “force majeure”.
  • c) Inadequate use attributable to the User or incidents caused by “force majeure” or any other event that is beyond the control of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS, S.L.
  • d) Damages caused by the information, contents and services provided, communicated, hosted, transmitted or offered by third parties.
  • e) Any damage to your software or hardware caused by accessing our website/application.

5.Intellectual Property Rights

All contents included in the website/application and in particular trademarks, trade names, industrial designs, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons, software or any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use are protected by industrial property rights and copyrights of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. or third-party owners who have authorized their inclusion on the website/application. Therefore any use and/or reproduction of them without the express consent of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. through any means, including Internet (domain names, social networks, blogs, etc.), is prohibited.

Likewise, ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. reserves the possibility of establishing technical or organizational measures to protect business, commercial and industrial secrets covered by Act 3/1999 on Unfair competition and by Directive (EU) 2016/943 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 8 June 2016 on the protection of undisclosed business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure. These will also be considered criminal offences pursuant to Article 278 et seq. of the Spanish Criminal Code.

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. will not be responsible for the infringement of intellectual or industrial property rights of third parties that may arise from the inclusion on the website/application of trademarks, trade name, industrial designs, patents, designs, text, photographs, icons or software belonging to third parties.

Under no circumstances, the User’s accessing and browsing implies an authorization or waiver to transmit total or partial transfer of said rights or the granting of any right or right expectation and, specifically, the alteration, transformation, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of said contents without the express prior authorization of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. or the corresponding owners.

6.Links Policy

No links to our website/application may be created from any other websites/applications without the express prior consent of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L.
Any links that are set up must always connect to the home page of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L., or otherwise a specific page designated by ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L., their path being absolute and complete in such a manner that it takes the User to the main page of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. covering the entire screen area.

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. shall not be responsible or liable for the content of any destination web pages that may be established by third parties on our website/application as well as any other infringements that these links may cause.

It is prohibited, in accordance with the legislation, to set up “Frames” that surround web pages and/or contents or that allow the visualization of part or all of the web page and/or contents.

7.Privacy Policy

a.Rights of the Users

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. guarantees the confidentiality of personal data that may be provided through this website/application in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

The data that have been supplied by the User will be incorporated into an automated file, which will be processed exclusively for the purpose described. The data will be collected through the corresponding form, which will only contain the fields necessary to be able to provide the service required by the User in accordance with the quality standard established by our Data Protection regulations.

The legal basis on which the collection and processing of data are based: Legal standing of the Data Controller and Users Authorization.

Personal data will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection, taking the necessary security measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access by third parties who may use them for purposes different from those for which they have been requested from the User.

We inform you that, in any case, you have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO) to the processing of your data, which you can exercise by request addressed to ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. in (ADDRESS), with the reference “Data Protection” or by email to info@intooit.es

To exercise the access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights on your personal data, you will be asked to prove your identity by providing a copy of your ID card or an equivalent document.

Users also have the right to revoke their consent at any time, through the above procedure.

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. warns Users that it is only responsible for and guarantees the confidentiality, security and treatment of, personal data collected from Users through the contents of the ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS website/application, and that it does accept liability regarding the processing and subsequent use of personal data that may be made by third-party providers of information society services that could access such data. Neither does ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.A. assume responsibility for the data processing carried out by third parties who create hyperlinks to the contents of the company.

The User is the only source of information of personal data, so ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. requests that, in order to keep your data updated in accordance with the principles of LOPD, you communicate any variation of the data to the above email address or through the “Contact” section. To proceed to the variation of the data we will need you to prove your identity by providing a copy of your ID card or an equivalent document.

We remind Users that when their rights are violated, they always have the option to submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Here is a link where you can learn more about this procedure:
https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/denunciasciudadano/index-ides-idphp.php.

The recipients to whom we may communicate or transfer your personal data are:

  • Companies belonging to our business group
  • Collaborating companies and third parties that process information on behalf of ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L.

Such data transfers have the same purpose explained above.

b.Consent of the User to be sent commercial communication by electronic means

ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. may send commercial communications by any means, according to the provisions in the legislation on the protection of personal data.

For commercial communications sent through email or equivalent means, in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, the consent of the User shall be duly collected at the time of collecting the corresponding data. If you wish to object to the sending of commercial communications, you may exercise your right of opposition at the time of collecting your data through the box entitled “ad hoc” in the form itself.

You should be aware that, in the context of the business relationship between you – as a User – and ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. – as the proprietor – , you may receive electronic communications even if you have not given your express consent.

Likewise, if you wish to revoke at any time such consent for the reception of commercial communication, it will be sufficient to notify ROCK BANUS INVESTMENTS S.L. by sending a message to this email address: info@intooit.es, clearly indicating that you DO NOT WANT TO RECEIVE COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS BY EMAIL.